Terms
- Closing date
- July 23, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430,000 | $186,930 | $1,616,930 |
| 2024 | $1,570,000 | $228,780 | $1,798,780 |
| 2023 | $1,705,000 | $274,466 | $1,979,466 |
| 2022 | $1,835,000 | $323,849 | $2,158,849 |
| 2021 | $1,960,000 | $376,790 | $2,336,790 |
| 2020 | $2,085,000 | $433,217 | $2,518,217 |
| 2019 | $2,200,000 | $496,744 | $2,696,744 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $55,000, or $25.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.86 |
| Co bond counsel | J Cruz & Associates LLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.41 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $880.00 | $0.40 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $3,750.00 | $1.70 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $25,550.00 | $11.61 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $620.00 | $0.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Independent Bankers Bank TIB | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $6,000.00 | $2.73 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
