Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $2,165,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 16, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $2,165,000 | $144,787 | $2,309,787 |
| 2018 | $2,550,000 | $205,280 | $2,755,280 |
| 2017 | $2,925,000 | $275,524 | $3,200,524 |
| 2016 | $3,300,000 | $355,391 | $3,655,391 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $95,000, or $23.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.88 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $18,750.00 | $4.69 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $53,250.00 | $13.31 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $600.00 | $0.15 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,400.00 | $1.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Private placement | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
