Tax Notes Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $1,395,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 11, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,450,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,450,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,395,000 | $41,850 | $1,436,850 |
| 2023 | $2,785,000 | $125,400 | $2,910,400 |
| 2022 | $3,360,000 | $226,200 | $3,586,200 |
| 2021 | $3,915,000 | $343,650 | $4,258,650 |
| 2020 | $4,470,000 | $477,750 | $4,947,750 |
| 2019 | $4,960,000 | $626,550 | $5,586,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $43,000, or $7.89 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,450.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $13,250.00 | $2.43 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.29 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $339.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $21,661.00 | $3.97 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Community National Bank | One time | $200.00 | $0.04 |
| Private placement counsel | Security State Bank & Trust | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
