Tax Notes Ser 2024
$3,465,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 12, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $5,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465,000 | $269,824 | $3,734,824 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $52,250, or $10.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Jackson Walker LLP | One time | $1,850.00 | $0.37 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.00 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $29,500.00 | $5.90 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $900.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
