CO Ser 2007
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $3,615,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 16, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Prisons and detention
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $3,615,000 | $751,363 | $4,366,363 |
| 2017 | $3,935,000 | $915,198 | $4,850,198 |
| 2016 | $4,245,000 | $1,092,704 | $5,337,704 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
