Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2019
$765,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 29, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,530,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,530,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765,000 | $22,769 | $787,769 |
| 2024 | $1,275,000 | $52,681 | $1,327,681 |
| 2023 | $1,760,000 | $102,494 | $1,862,494 |
| 2022 | $2,230,000 | $171,406 | $2,401,406 |
| 2021 | $2,680,000 | $258,719 | $2,938,719 |
| 2020 | $3,105,000 | $363,531 | $3,468,531 |
| 2019 | $3,530,000 | $475,208 | $4,005,208 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $91,965, or $26.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,530.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $12,613.00 | $3.57 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.50 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.35 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.42 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $23,900.00 | $6.77 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,530.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $467.70 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.32 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,875.00 | $3.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,587.05 | $0.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,037.50 | $3.41 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.98 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
