GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $105,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 5, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $105,000 | $3,150 | $108,150 |
| 2021 | $755,000 | $25,800 | $780,800 |
| 2020 | $1,385,000 | $67,350 | $1,452,350 |
| 2019 | $1,995,000 | $127,200 | $2,122,200 |
| 2018 | $2,590,000 | $204,900 | $2,794,900 |
| 2017 | $3,165,000 | $299,850 | $3,464,850 |
| 2016 | $3,725,000 | $411,600 | $4,136,600 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
