CO Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $10,575,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 3, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $10,575,000 | $2,622,728 | $13,197,728 |
| 2022 | $11,335,000 | $3,064,109 | $14,399,109 |
| 2021 | $12,070,000 | $3,530,734 | $15,600,734 |
| 2020 | $12,780,000 | $4,019,953 | $16,799,953 |
| 2019 | $13,470,000 | $4,529,309 | $17,999,309 |
| 2018 | $14,145,000 | $5,054,903 | $19,199,903 |
| 2017 | $14,805,000 | $5,593,847 | $20,398,847 |
| 2016 | $15,455,000 | $6,145,891 | $21,600,891 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
