Terms
- Closing date
- April 30, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $35,040,000
- New money / refunding
- $35,040,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,040,000 | $18,345,369 | $53,385,369 |
| 2024 | $35,040,000 | $20,048,156 | $55,088,156 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $457,989, or $13.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $38,500.00 | $1.10 |
| Contingency | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $4,741.05 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.29 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $105,125.61 | $3.00 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,520.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $7,175.43 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $2,050.12 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $27,676.65 | $0.79 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $33,143.64 | $0.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,977.19 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $164,425.00 | $4.69 |
| Travel | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $8,883.86 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $17,520.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
