Hosp Rev Bonds Ser 2009 (East Tx Medical Center Pittsburg Proj) VR
$5,465,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 24, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,465,000 | $1,775,359 | $7,240,359 |
| 2024 | $5,920,000 | $2,156,187 | $8,076,187 |
| 2023 | $6,360,000 | $2,566,953 | $8,926,953 |
| 2022 | $6,775,000 | $3,006,319 | $9,781,319 |
| 2021 | $7,165,000 | $3,472,612 | $10,637,612 |
| 2020 | $7,540,000 | $3,964,494 | $11,504,494 |
| 2019 | $7,885,000 | $4,480,460 | $12,365,460 |
| 2018 | $8,205,000 | $5,018,671 | $13,223,671 |
| 2017 | $8,500,000 | $5,577,453 | $14,077,453 |
| 2016 | $8,770,000 | $6,155,135 | $14,925,135 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
