Pass-Through Toll Rev & Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$3,430,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 23, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,270,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,270,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430,000 | $403,575 | $3,833,575 |
| 2024 | $3,940,000 | $530,438 | $4,470,438 |
| 2023 | $4,435,000 | $672,150 | $5,107,150 |
| 2022 | $4,915,000 | $828,263 | $5,743,263 |
| 2021 | $5,380,000 | $998,325 | $6,378,325 |
| 2020 | $5,835,000 | $1,177,488 | $7,012,488 |
| 2019 | $6,280,000 | $1,365,550 | $7,645,550 |
| 2018 | $6,715,000 | $1,571,013 | $8,286,013 |
| 2017 | $7,130,000 | $1,793,075 | $8,923,075 |
| 2016 | $7,530,000 | $2,031,138 | $9,561,138 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $233,645, or $25.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,720.00 | $1.05 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $19,400.00 | $2.09 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,980.00 | $0.65 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $113,700.00 | $12.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,648.35 | $0.93 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,522.14 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $53,674.97 | $5.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
