Pass-Through Toll Rev & Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$11,310,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 24, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $19,335,000
- New money / refunding
- $19,335,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,310,000 | $1,397,550 | $12,707,550 |
| 2024 | $12,740,000 | $1,779,750 | $14,519,750 |
| 2023 | $14,115,000 | $2,230,700 | $16,345,700 |
| 2022 | $15,420,000 | $2,746,900 | $18,166,900 |
| 2021 | $16,665,000 | $3,325,350 | $19,990,350 |
| 2020 | $17,850,000 | $3,963,050 | $21,813,050 |
| 2019 | $18,650,000 | $4,624,750 | $23,274,750 |
| 2018 | $18,825,000 | $5,291,700 | $24,116,700 |
| 2017 | $18,975,000 | $5,963,150 | $24,938,150 |
| 2016 | $19,125,000 | $6,639,100 | $25,764,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $490,694, or $25.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.49 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $29,250.00 | $1.51 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $208,350.00 | $10.78 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $20,877.26 | $1.08 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,500.00 | $0.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,954.45 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $186,762.51 | $9.66 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
