Ltd Tax Perm Impr Bonds Ser 2019
$95,290,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $151,005,000
- New money / refunding
- $151,005,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95,290,000 | $24,056,728 | $119,346,728 |
| 2024 | $100,225,000 | $27,649,685 | $127,874,685 |
| 2023 | $104,965,000 | $31,437,116 | $136,402,116 |
| 2022 | $109,515,000 | $35,409,397 | $144,924,397 |
| 2021 | $113,885,000 | $39,560,978 | $153,445,978 |
| 2020 | $118,130,000 | $43,841,785 | $161,971,785 |
| 2019 | $151,005,000 | $50,826,491 | $201,831,491 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,456,353, or $9.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $133,253.75 | $0.88 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $680.17 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $173,005.00 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $243,131.48 | $1.61 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $95,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $83,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $28,690.95 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $686,591.20 | $4.55 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
