Ltd Tax Perm Impr Bonds Ser 2020
$102,095,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 29, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $151,765,000
- New money / refunding
- $151,765,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $102,095,000 | $33,496,825 | $135,591,825 |
| 2024 | $106,650,000 | $37,978,650 | $144,628,650 |
| 2023 | $110,985,000 | $42,682,725 | $153,667,725 |
| 2022 | $115,110,000 | $47,598,300 | $162,708,300 |
| 2021 | $119,035,000 | $52,715,125 | $171,750,125 |
| 2020 | $151,765,000 | $59,052,834 | $210,817,834 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,165,925, or $7.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $143,099.44 | $0.94 |
| Escrow verification | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $173,765.00 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $60,706.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,568.04 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,906.16 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $97,976.85 | $0.65 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $86,539.87 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $29,169.89 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $498,237.50 | $3.28 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $60,706.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
