Ltd Tax Perm Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$60,385,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 3, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $103,520,000
- New money / refunding
- $100,300,000 / $3,220,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60,385,000 | $16,667,294 | $77,052,294 |
| 2024 | $63,825,000 | $18,939,531 | $82,764,531 |
| 2023 | $67,090,000 | $21,379,394 | $88,469,394 |
| 2022 | $70,200,000 | $23,978,631 | $94,178,631 |
| 2021 | $103,520,000 | $27,633,385 | $131,153,385 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $765,781, or $7.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $100,100.00 | $0.97 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $125,520.00 | $1.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $46,584.00 | $0.45 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,902.10 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,953.97 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $64,480.86 | $0.62 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $54,203.00 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,668.43 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $289,108.50 | $2.79 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $51,760.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
