Ltd Tax Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $1,895,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 14, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,895,000 | $37,900 | $1,932,900 |
| 2020 | $10,730,000 | $1,506,563 | $12,236,563 |
| 2019 | $12,525,000 | $2,016,263 | $14,541,263 |
| 2018 | $15,060,000 | $2,612,563 | $17,672,563 |
| 2017 | $17,505,000 | $3,308,463 | $20,813,463 |
| 2016 | $19,850,000 | $4,100,163 | $23,950,163 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
