Ltd Tax Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2014
$2,875,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 31, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875,000 | $91,644 | $2,966,644 |
| 2024 | $5,955,000 | $478,866 | $6,433,866 |
| 2023 | $8,215,000 | $816,822 | $9,031,822 |
| 2022 | $10,365,000 | $1,265,028 | $11,630,028 |
| 2021 | $12,405,000 | $1,817,984 | $14,222,984 |
| 2020 | $14,340,000 | $2,470,316 | $16,810,316 |
| 2019 | $16,185,000 | $3,207,922 | $19,392,922 |
| 2018 | $17,945,000 | $4,026,428 | $21,971,428 |
| 2017 | $19,615,000 | $4,930,685 | $24,545,685 |
| 2016 | $21,210,000 | $5,908,591 | $27,118,591 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
