Ltd Tax Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2015
$920,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 18, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,675,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,295,000 / $1,380,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920,000 | $61,238 | $981,238 |
| 2024 | $1,900,000 | $320,331 | $2,220,331 |
| 2023 | $2,145,000 | $392,569 | $2,537,569 |
| 2022 | $2,380,000 | $474,406 | $2,854,406 |
| 2021 | $2,610,000 | $565,544 | $3,175,544 |
| 2020 | $2,830,000 | $663,481 | $3,493,481 |
| 2019 | $3,050,000 | $765,819 | $3,815,819 |
| 2018 | $3,260,000 | $872,456 | $4,132,456 |
| 2017 | $3,470,000 | $983,294 | $4,453,294 |
| 2016 | $3,570,000 | $1,097,231 | $4,667,231 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $71,803, or $19.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,675.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $13,250.00 | $3.61 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,728.23 | $1.01 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,800.00 | $0.49 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.82 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $21,187.50 | $5.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,653.75 | $0.45 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $311.66 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $1,973.85 | $0.54 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $1,454.42 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,405.72 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,525.00 | $4.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,837.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
