Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2013B
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $495,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 9, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $495,000 | $7,843 | $502,843 |
| 2023 | $1,560,000 | $39,606 | $1,599,606 |
| 2022 | $2,590,000 | $108,045 | $2,698,045 |
| 2021 | $3,580,000 | $216,884 | $3,796,884 |
| 2020 | $4,530,000 | $364,523 | $4,894,523 |
| 2019 | $6,430,000 | $569,162 | $6,999,162 |
| 2018 | $8,675,000 | $856,701 | $9,531,701 |
| 2017 | $10,835,000 | $1,232,339 | $12,067,339 |
| 2016 | $13,095,000 | $1,685,078 | $14,780,078 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
