Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016
$6,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $11,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,000,000 | $426,250 | $6,426,250 |
| 2024 | $7,000,000 | $586,250 | $7,586,250 |
| 2023 | $8,000,000 | $781,250 | $8,781,250 |
| 2022 | $9,000,000 | $1,016,250 | $10,016,250 |
| 2021 | $9,750,000 | $1,286,250 | $11,036,250 |
| 2020 | $10,250,000 | $1,581,250 | $11,831,250 |
| 2019 | $10,750,000 | $1,891,250 | $12,641,250 |
| 2018 | $11,000,000 | $2,208,750 | $13,208,750 |
| 2017 | $11,200,000 | $2,530,750 | $13,730,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $161,882, or $14.33 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.84 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $20,250.00 | $1.79 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $40,481.60 | $3.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,650.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $727.29 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $1.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,863.00 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $64,410.00 | $5.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
