This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Crockett County

GO Bonds Ser 2016B

Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $839,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
March 8, 2016
Fiscal year issued
2016
Par amount
$4,000,000
New money / refunding
$4,000,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Health
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
August 15, 2021

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2020$839,000$8,264$847,264
2019$1,662,000$32,899$1,694,899
2018$2,469,000$73,589$2,542,589
2017$3,260,000$130,020$3,390,020
2016$4,000,000$235,897$4,235,897

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $59,350, or $14.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$4,000.00$1.00
Bank counselWomble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice LLPOne time$2,000.00$0.50
Bond counselBickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLPOne time$14,000.00$3.50
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
Financial advisorSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$37,000.00$9.25
MACNot reportedOne time$800.00$0.20
Other costsSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$1,500.00$0.38
Paying agent and registrarWilmington Trust NAOne time$50.00$0.01
Paying agent and registrarWilmington Trust NAAnnual$400.00$0.10

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.