Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $5,865,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 27, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $5,865,000 | $146,625 | $6,011,625 |
| 2018 | $11,445,000 | $579,375 | $12,024,375 |
| 2017 | $16,750,000 | $1,284,250 | $18,034,250 |
| 2016 | $21,795,000 | $2,247,875 | $24,042,875 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
