Perm Impr Bonds Ser 2014
$3,325,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 17, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,325,000 | $201,450 | $3,526,450 |
| 2024 | $4,370,000 | $332,550 | $4,702,550 |
| 2023 | $5,375,000 | $503,850 | $5,878,850 |
| 2022 | $6,350,000 | $704,400 | $7,054,400 |
| 2021 | $23,140,000 | $9,421,700 | $32,561,700 |
| 2020 | $24,065,000 | $10,307,525 | $34,372,525 |
| 2019 | $24,970,000 | $11,211,450 | $36,181,450 |
| 2018 | $25,860,000 | $12,133,175 | $37,993,175 |
| 2017 | $26,730,000 | $13,072,300 | $39,802,300 |
| 2016 | $27,585,000 | $14,028,525 | $41,613,525 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
