Perm Impr Bonds Txbl Ser 2010B (Direct Subsidy-Build America Bonds)
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $97,815,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 6, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $97,815,000 | $53,302,732 | $151,117,732 |
| 2018 | $97,815,000 | $58,715,441 | $156,530,441 |
| 2017 | $97,815,000 | $64,128,149 | $161,943,149 |
| 2016 | $97,815,000 | $69,540,857 | $167,355,857 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
