Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $16,120,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 10, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $16,120,000 | $3,555,563 | $19,675,563 |
| 2017 | $16,265,000 | $4,202,375 | $20,467,375 |
| 2016 | $18,730,000 | $5,044,138 | $23,774,138 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
