Perm Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$28,120,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 26, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $61,815,000
- New money / refunding
- $33,105,000 / $28,710,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,120,000 | $2,229,475 | $30,349,475 |
| 2024 | $29,320,000 | $3,193,169 | $32,513,169 |
| 2023 | $30,465,000 | $4,214,113 | $34,679,113 |
| 2022 | $32,485,000 | $5,336,056 | $37,821,056 |
| 2021 | $33,515,000 | $6,509,500 | $40,024,500 |
| 2020 | $34,500,000 | $7,732,194 | $42,232,194 |
| 2019 | $54,315,000 | $24,546,438 | $78,861,438 |
| 2018 | $59,000,000 | $26,937,831 | $85,937,831 |
| 2017 | $59,890,000 | $29,347,025 | $89,237,025 |
| 2016 | $60,760,000 | $31,773,619 | $92,533,619 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $583,815, or $9.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $73,000.00 | $1.18 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $735.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $72,565.00 | $1.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $30,907.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $600.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $700.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $30,000.00 | $0.49 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,550.00 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $292,450.00 | $4.73 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $30,907.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
