Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$12,675,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $12,830,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $12,830,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,675,000 | $2,028,000 | $14,703,000 |
| 2024 | $12,675,000 | $2,535,000 | $15,210,000 |
| 2023 | $12,675,000 | $3,042,000 | $15,717,000 |
| 2022 | $12,675,000 | $3,549,000 | $16,224,000 |
| 2021 | $12,675,000 | $4,056,000 | $16,731,000 |
| 2020 | $12,675,000 | $4,563,000 | $17,238,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $198,215, or $15.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.74 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $2.34 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,375.00 | $0.11 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $50,525.00 | $3.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,830.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $450.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $450.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,525.00 | $0.82 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,525.00 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,044.55 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $57,425.00 | $4.48 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $6,415.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
