Perm Impr Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020A
$40,920,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 13, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $69,920,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $69,920,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,920,000 | $6,060,033 | $46,980,033 |
| 2024 | $44,855,000 | $6,794,509 | $51,649,509 |
| 2023 | $49,505,000 | $7,558,466 | $57,063,466 |
| 2022 | $67,735,000 | $9,964,431 | $77,699,431 |
| 2021 | $68,790,000 | $10,950,238 | $79,740,238 |
| 2020 | $69,920,000 | $11,862,445 | $81,782,445 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $625,472, or $8.95 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $85,920.00 | $1.23 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $570.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Consultants | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $99,960.00 | $1.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $34,960.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $600.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $740.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $38,250.00 | $0.55 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $35,700.00 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,681.16 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $262,871.25 | $3.76 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $34,960.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
