Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2019
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $5,100,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 9, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $10,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $5,100,000 | $43,095 | $5,143,095 |
| 2020 | $10,000,000 | $170,690 | $10,170,690 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $135,000, or $13.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.95 |
| Bank counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Bond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $41,500.00 | $4.15 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $2,600.00 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $69,000.00 | $6.90 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,400.00 | $0.14 |
| Private placement | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.60 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
