Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2021
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $1,775,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 23, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $5,110,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,110,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,775,000 | $7,100 | $1,782,100 |
| 2023 | $3,535,000 | $27,020 | $3,562,020 |
| 2022 | $5,110,000 | $56,991 | $5,166,991 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $110,000, or $21.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,110.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $36,750.00 | $7.19 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,204.00 | $0.24 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $59,775.00 | $11.70 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $911.00 | $0.18 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.17 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
