Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2022
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $2,475,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 12, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $9,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,900,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,475,000 | $38,239 | $2,513,239 |
| 2023 | $9,900,000 | $229,433 | $10,129,433 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $130,000, or $13.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Bond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $35,500.00 | $3.59 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,460.00 | $0.35 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Galvan Lawrence LLC | One time | $71,650.00 | $7.24 |
| MAC | Municipal Advisory Council (MAC) of Texas | One time | $1,390.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.51 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
