Tax Notes Ser 2024
$5,615,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 10, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $5,615,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,615,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,615,000 | $304,052 | $5,919,052 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $115,000, or $20.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,615.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Webster Bank NA | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.45 |
| Bond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $38,000.00 | $6.77 |
| Bond counsel expense | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,886.00 | $0.51 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Financial Consulting LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | Tijerina Financial Consulting LLC | One time | $58,037.50 | $10.34 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $961.50 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Webster Bank NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.04 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.89 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
