Hopkins County Hospital District
Hosp Rev Bonds Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $990,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 17, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $990,000 | $29,156 | $1,019,156 |
| 2022 | $1,925,000 | $115,002 | $2,040,002 |
| 2021 | $2,805,000 | $254,301 | $3,059,301 |
| 2020 | $3,635,000 | $443,959 | $4,078,959 |
| 2019 | $4,420,000 | $681,179 | $5,101,179 |
| 2018 | $5,160,000 | $963,310 | $6,123,310 |
| 2017 | $5,855,000 | $1,287,701 | $7,142,701 |
| 2016 | $6,510,000 | $1,651,851 | $8,161,851 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
