Hunt Memorial Hospital District
Hosp Rev Bonds Ser 2023A
$4,550,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 11, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $6,070,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,070,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,550,000 | $737,583 | $5,287,583 |
| 2024 | $5,305,000 | $1,042,103 | $6,347,103 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $68,753, or $11.33 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,070.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Jackson Walker LLP | One time | $7,895.00 | $1.30 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $26,211.00 | $4.32 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $649.37 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $27,928.00 | $4.60 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
