Hutchinson County Hospital District
Hosp Sys Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2010C (VR)
$5,545,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 6, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,545,000 | $2,428,466 | $7,973,466 |
| 2024 | $6,075,000 | $3,035,966 | $9,110,966 |
| 2023 | $6,555,000 | $3,693,262 | $10,248,262 |
| 2022 | $6,995,000 | $4,392,762 | $11,387,762 |
| 2021 | $7,400,000 | $5,124,662 | $12,524,662 |
| 2020 | $7,775,000 | $5,886,562 | $13,661,562 |
| 2019 | $8,120,000 | $6,678,225 | $14,798,225 |
| 2018 | $8,445,000 | $7,493,725 | $15,938,725 |
| 2017 | $8,745,000 | $8,333,225 | $17,078,225 |
| 2016 | $9,025,000 | $9,189,525 | $18,214,525 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
