Hosp Rev Bonds Ser 2017A (Baylor Scott & White Medical Center-Irving)
$75,515,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 6, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $85,240,000
- New money / refunding
- $85,240,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75,515,000 | $43,928,625 | $119,443,625 |
| 2024 | $77,660,000 | $47,758,000 | $125,418,000 |
| 2023 | $79,700,000 | $51,692,000 | $131,392,000 |
| 2022 | $81,640,000 | $55,725,500 | $137,365,500 |
| 2021 | $83,485,000 | $59,853,625 | $143,338,625 |
| 2020 | $85,240,000 | $64,071,750 | $149,311,750 |
| 2019 | $85,240,000 | $68,333,750 | $153,573,750 |
| 2018 | $85,240,000 | $72,595,750 | $157,835,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,187,615, or $13.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $200,000.00 | $2.35 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Disclosure counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $75,000.00 | $0.88 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $250.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $176,937.50 | $2.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $42,620.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,991.03 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $81,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $70,000.00 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $23,819.50 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $426,200.00 | $5.00 |
| Trustee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Trustee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Trustee counsel | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $64,796.66 | $0.76 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
