Hosp Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2022 (Baylor Scott & White Medical Center-Irving)
$17,125,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 20, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $18,125,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $18,125,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,125,000 | $9,998,009 | $27,123,009 |
| 2024 | $17,635,000 | $10,847,359 | $28,482,359 |
| 2023 | $18,125,000 | $11,718,499 | $29,843,499 |
| 2022 | $18,125,000 | $12,588,068 | $30,713,068 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,060,630, or $58.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $1.10 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $125,000.00 | $6.90 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $383,913.35 | $21.18 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,018.71 | $0.22 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $1,900.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $72,120.31 | $3.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,437.50 | $1.29 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $2.48 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Other costs | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $30,000.00 | $1.66 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $26,750.00 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,927.28 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $226,562.50 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $75,000.00 | $4.14 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
