Jr Lien Hosp Rev Ref Bonds Ser 1994 (Baylor Medical Center At Irving)
$5,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 1, 1994
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 31, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,000 | $3,188 | $8,188 |
| 2024 | $5,000 | $3,563 | $8,563 |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $3,938 | $8,938 |
| 2022 | $5,000 | $4,313 | $9,313 |
| 2021 | $5,000 | $4,688 | $9,688 |
| 2020 | $5,000 | $5,063 | $10,063 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $5,438 | $10,438 |
| 2018 | $5,000 | $5,813 | $10,813 |
| 2017 | $5,000 | $6,188 | $11,188 |
| 2016 | $5,000 | $6,563 | $11,563 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
