Mortgage Rev Bonds Ser 2016
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,147,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 28, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $1,800,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,800,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,147,000 | $113,197 | $1,260,197 |
| 2019 | $1,318,000 | $152,514 | $1,470,514 |
| 2018 | $1,484,000 | $197,206 | $1,681,206 |
| 2017 | $1,645,000 | $247,113 | $1,892,113 |
| 2016 | $1,800,000 | $302,061 | $2,102,061 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $63,000, or $35.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,800.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $7,700.00 | $4.28 |
| Bond counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $15,000.00 | $8.33 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $11,000.00 | $6.11 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $27,500.00 | $15.28 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Prosperity Bancshares Inc | Annual | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
