This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Jack County Hospital District

Mortgage Rev Bonds Ser 2016

Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,147,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
January 28, 2016
Fiscal year issued
2016
Par amount
$1,800,000
New money / refunding
$1,800,000 / $0
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Health
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
August 1, 2026

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2020$1,147,000$113,197$1,260,197
2019$1,318,000$152,514$1,470,514
2018$1,484,000$197,206$1,681,206
2017$1,645,000$247,113$1,892,113
2016$1,800,000$302,061$2,102,061

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $63,000, or $35.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$1,800.00$1.00
Bank counselMcGuire Woods LLPOne time$7,700.00$4.28
Bond counselNaman Howell Smith & Lee PLLCOne time$15,000.00$8.33
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$11,000.00$6.11
Financial advisorGovernment Capital CorpOne time$27,500.00$15.28
Paying agent and registrarProsperity Bancshares IncAnnual$0.00$0.00

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.