Baylor County Hospital District
Rev Bonds Ser 2015
$1,776,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 14, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,282,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,282,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776,000 | $258,336 | $2,034,336 |
| 2024 | $1,928,000 | $309,451 | $2,237,451 |
| 2023 | $2,077,000 | $364,720 | $2,441,720 |
| 2022 | $2,224,000 | $424,074 | $2,648,074 |
| 2021 | $2,369,000 | $487,457 | $2,856,457 |
| 2020 | $2,511,000 | $554,801 | $3,065,801 |
| 2019 | $2,875,000 | $629,128 | $3,504,128 |
| 2018 | $3,234,000 | $713,432 | $3,947,432 |
| 2017 | $3,588,000 | $807,576 | $4,395,576 |
| 2016 | $3,937,000 | $911,421 | $4,848,421 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $106,495, or $24.87 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,282.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Bond counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.50 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $62,985.00 | $14.71 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $733.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First United Bank | One time | $20,995.00 | $4.90 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
