Nolan County Hospital District
Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$15,555,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 7, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $24,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $24,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,555,000 | $4,657,150 | $20,212,150 |
| 2024 | $16,520,000 | $5,374,813 | $21,894,813 |
| 2023 | $17,440,000 | $6,138,475 | $23,578,475 |
| 2022 | $18,315,000 | $6,945,888 | $25,260,888 |
| 2021 | $19,150,000 | $7,795,050 | $26,945,050 |
| 2020 | $19,955,000 | $8,676,413 | $28,631,413 |
| 2019 | $20,725,000 | $9,588,575 | $30,313,575 |
| 2018 | $21,465,000 | $10,530,338 | $31,995,338 |
| 2017 | $22,180,000 | $11,500,700 | $33,680,700 |
| 2016 | $22,865,000 | $12,498,463 | $35,363,463 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $564,200, or $23.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Bond counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $1.23 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $303,750.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $30,375.00 | $1.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,500.00 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,337.39 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $148,987.50 | $6.13 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $0.51 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
