North Wheeler County Hospital District
Ltd Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2015
$5,450,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 8, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,225,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,225,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,450,000 | $1,300,813 | $6,750,813 |
| 2024 | $5,880,000 | $1,547,613 | $7,427,613 |
| 2023 | $6,295,000 | $1,811,313 | $8,106,313 |
| 2022 | $6,695,000 | $2,091,313 | $8,786,313 |
| 2021 | $7,080,000 | $2,387,013 | $9,467,013 |
| 2020 | $7,455,000 | $2,696,038 | $10,151,038 |
| 2019 | $7,815,000 | $3,016,088 | $10,831,088 |
| 2018 | $8,165,000 | $3,346,788 | $11,511,788 |
| 2017 | $8,505,000 | $3,687,838 | $12,192,838 |
| 2016 | $8,835,000 | $4,038,938 | $12,873,938 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $231,949, or $25.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.03 |
| Bond counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $35,000.00 | $3.79 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $22,000.00 | $2.38 |
| Issuer counsel | Reed Claymon Meeker & Hargett PLLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.81 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,074.36 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $138,375.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
