Hosp Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013B VR
$15,890,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 22, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 31, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,890,000 | $5,499,619 | $21,389,619 |
| 2024 | $15,890,000 | $5,930,660 | $21,820,660 |
| 2023 | $15,890,000 | $6,362,883 | $22,252,883 |
| 2022 | $15,890,000 | $6,793,925 | $22,683,925 |
| 2021 | $15,890,000 | $7,224,966 | $23,114,966 |
| 2020 | $15,890,000 | $7,656,008 | $23,546,008 |
| 2019 | $15,890,000 | $8,088,230 | $23,978,230 |
| 2018 | $15,890,000 | $8,519,272 | $24,409,272 |
| 2017 | $15,890,000 | $8,950,314 | $24,840,314 |
| 2016 | $16,295,000 | $9,386,975 | $25,681,975 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
