This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

OakBend Medical Center

Hosp Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013B VR

$15,890,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
March 22, 2013
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 31, 2038

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$15,890,000$5,499,619$21,389,619
2024$15,890,000$5,930,660$21,820,660
2023$15,890,000$6,362,883$22,252,883
2022$15,890,000$6,793,925$22,683,925
2021$15,890,000$7,224,966$23,114,966
2020$15,890,000$7,656,008$23,546,008
2019$15,890,000$8,088,230$23,978,230
2018$15,890,000$8,519,272$24,409,272
2017$15,890,000$8,950,314$24,840,314
2016$16,295,000$9,386,975$25,681,975

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.