Ochiltree County Hospital District
Rev Bonds Ser 2016
$1,266,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 7, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,754,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,754,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266,000 | $152,492 | $1,418,492 |
| 2024 | $1,454,000 | $201,201 | $1,655,201 |
| 2023 | $1,636,000 | $256,007 | $1,892,007 |
| 2022 | $1,812,000 | $316,709 | $2,128,709 |
| 2021 | $1,982,000 | $383,106 | $2,365,106 |
| 2020 | $2,146,000 | $454,997 | $2,600,997 |
| 2019 | $2,305,000 | $532,215 | $2,837,215 |
| 2018 | $2,459,000 | $614,591 | $3,073,591 |
| 2017 | $2,608,000 | $701,959 | $3,309,959 |
| 2016 | $2,754,000 | $792,680 | $3,546,680 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $54,000, or $19.61 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,754.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $4.54 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $37,250.00 | $13.53 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,496.00 | $0.54 |
| Paying agent and registrar | FirstBank Southwest | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
