Olney-Hamilton Hospital District
GO Bonds Ser 2024
$26,600,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 9, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $26,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $26,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,600,000 | $31,456,563 | $58,056,563 |
| 2024 | $26,600,000 | $33,008,229 | $59,608,229 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $631,152, or $23.73 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Bond counsel | Jackson Walker LLP | One time | $48,000.00 | $1.80 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $215,000.00 | $8.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $106,400.00 | $4.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $33,500.00 | $1.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,551.78 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $186,200.00 | $7.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
