Bexar County Hospital District (University Health System)
CO Txbl Ser 2010B (Direct Subsidy Build America Bonds)
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $168,085,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 2, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $168,085,000 | $104,624,596 | $272,709,596 |
| 2018 | $173,350,000 | $113,230,903 | $286,580,903 |
| 2017 | $177,600,000 | $121,990,054 | $299,590,054 |
| 2016 | $181,275,000 | $130,865,928 | $312,140,928 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
