Titus County Memorial Hospital District
Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2008 (VR)
$2,745,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 25, 2008
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745,000 | $369,338 | $3,114,338 |
| 2024 | $3,350,000 | $545,213 | $3,895,213 |
| 2023 | $3,925,000 | $751,275 | $4,676,275 |
| 2022 | $4,470,000 | $985,950 | $5,455,950 |
| 2021 | $4,985,000 | $1,247,663 | $6,232,663 |
| 2020 | $5,475,000 | $1,535,100 | $7,010,100 |
| 2019 | $5,940,000 | $1,846,950 | $7,786,950 |
| 2018 | $6,385,000 | $2,182,163 | $8,567,163 |
| 2017 | $6,805,000 | $2,539,425 | $9,344,425 |
| 2016 | $7,205,000 | $2,917,688 | $10,122,688 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
