Titus County Memorial Hospital District
Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2016
$3,166,667 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 29, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $9,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166,667 | $261,250 | $3,427,917 |
| 2024 | $3,800,000 | $365,750 | $4,165,750 |
| 2023 | $4,433,333 | $487,667 | $4,921,000 |
| 2022 | $5,066,667 | $627,000 | $5,693,667 |
| 2021 | $5,700,000 | $783,750 | $6,483,750 |
| 2020 | $6,333,333 | $957,917 | $7,291,250 |
| 2019 | $6,966,667 | $1,149,500 | $8,116,167 |
| 2018 | $7,600,000 | $1,358,500 | $8,958,500 |
| 2017 | $8,233,333 | $1,584,917 | $9,818,250 |
| 2016 | $8,866,667 | $1,828,750 | $10,695,417 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $29,000, or $3.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $19,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Independent Bankers Bank TIB | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
