Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $135,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 6, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $135,000 | $2,687 | $137,687 |
| 2020 | $270,000 | $8,060 | $278,060 |
| 2019 | $400,000 | $16,020 | $416,020 |
| 2018 | $595,000 | $27,860 | $622,860 |
| 2017 | $780,000 | $43,382 | $823,382 |
| 2016 | $965,000 | $62,586 | $1,027,586 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
