Mortgage Rev Bonds Ser 2006
$102,931 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $102,931 | $4,242 | $107,173 |
| 2024 | $175,124 | $12,429 | $187,553 |
| 2023 | $243,292 | $24,641 | $267,933 |
| 2022 | $307,661 | $40,652 | $348,313 |
| 2021 | $368,440 | $60,252 | $428,693 |
| 2020 | $425,832 | $83,241 | $509,073 |
| 2019 | $480,024 | $109,429 | $589,452 |
| 2018 | $531,195 | $138,638 | $669,832 |
| 2017 | $579,513 | $170,700 | $750,212 |
| 2016 | $625,137 | $205,455 | $830,592 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
